Thumbnet.net header graphic

Area Sports Schedules

2012-2013 Boys High School Basketball

Tue, 20 Nov 2012 16:23:25 EST

 

December
Monday, December 3
Akron Fairgrove @ Mayville
Brown City @ Peck


Tuesday, December 4
Bullock Creek @ Caro
Cass City @ Sandusky
Lakers @ Memphis
Millilngton @ Hill-McCloy
Vassar @ Marlette


Thursday, December 6
Harbor Beach @ All Saints Central
Sandusky @ Lakers
Port Hope @ Mayville
North Huron @ Peck
Ubly @ U.S.A.
Vassar @ Frankenmuth


Friday, December 7
Armada @ Brown City
Capac @ Cass City
Sandusky @ Lakers


Monday, December 10
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ North Huron
Mayville @ Caseville


Tuesday, December 11
Buena Vista @ Akron Fairgrove
Marlette @ Bad Axe
Brown City @ Yale
Caro @ Reese
Harbor Beach @ Cass City
Croswell Lexington @ Algonac
Croswell Lexington @ Port Huron
Sandusky @ Vassar
Ubly @ All Saints Central
Peck @ Landmark Academy


Thursday, December 13
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Port Hope
Deckerville @ North Huron
Millington @ Reese
U.S.A. @ Sandusky
Peck @ Caseville


Friday, December 14
Brown City @ Imlay City
Capac @ Cass City
Croswell Lexington @ North Branch


Saturday, December 15
Millington @ Vassar


Monday, December 17
Memphis @ Carsonville Port Sanilac
Mayville @ North Huron
Merritt Academy @ Peck


Tuesday, December 18
Almont @ Brown City
Croswell Lexington @ Algonac
Garber @ Millington
Sandusky @ Yale
North Branch @ Caro


Thursday, December 20
Akron Fairgrove @ All Saints Central
Sandusky @ Bad Axe
Lapeer West @ Brown City
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Au Gres-Sims
Harbor Beach @ Vassar
North Huron @ Kingston
Marlette @ Lakers
North Branch @ Millington
Caro @ U.S.A.
Port Hope @ Peck


Friday, December 21
Harbor Beach @ Cass City


Friday, December 28
Cass City @ Caro
North Huron @ Ubly
Lapeer West @ Brown City


January
Thursday, January 3
Bad Axe @ Memphis
Caro @ Frankenmuth
Millington @ Bridgeport
U.S.A. @ Garber


Friday, January 4
Deckerville @ Sandusky
North Huron @ Mayville
Owen-Gage @ Merritt Academy


Monday, January 7
Peck @ Deckerville
Mayville @ Owen-Gage


Tuesday, January 8
Millington @ Caro
Caseville @ Port Hope
Yale @ Croswell Lexington
Harbor Beach @ Lakers
Sandusky @ Memphis
Vassar @ U.S.A.


Thursday, January 10
Bad Axe @ U.S.A.
Memphis @ Brown City
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Mayville
Caseville @ North Huron
Cass City @ All Saints Central
Sandusky @ Harbor Beach
Millington @ Frankenmuth


Friday, January 11
Caro @ Birch Run
Richmond @ Croswell Lexington


Saturday, January 12
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Au Gres-Sims


Tuesday, January 15
Owen-Gage @ Caseville
Almont @ Croswell Lexington
Deckerville @ Mayville
Johnson @ Millington
Port Hope @ North Huron
Caro @ Bridgeport
Kingston @ Peck


Wednesday, January 16
Bad Axe @ Lakers
Vassar @ Reese


Friday, January 18
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Peck
Croswell Lexington @ Imlay City
Lakers @ Vassar
Sandusky @ Marlette
Millington @ Birch Run
Memphis @ Ubly
Bad Axe @ All Saints Central
Caro @ Garber


Tuesday, January 22
Caseville @ Akron-Fairgrove
Kingston @ Memphis
Marlette @ Capac
Peck @ Mayville
Millington @ Garber
Bad Axe @ North Huron
Port Hope @ Owen-Gage
U.S.A. @ All Saints Central
Caro @ North Branch


Friday, January 25
Cass City @ Laker
Capac @ Croswell Lexington
Marlette @ Memphis
Mayville @ Port Hope
Millington @ Catholic Central
Peck @ North Huron
Reese @ Sandusky
U.S.A. @ All Saints Central
Vassar @ Bad Axe
Caro @ TBA


Tuesday, January 29
North Huron @ Carsonville Port Sanilac
Caseville @ Mayville
Croswell Lexington @ Armada
Millington @ West Catholic
Akron-Fairgrove @ Glenn
TBA @ Caro
Owen-Gage @ Buena Vista
Peck @ Lutheran Northwest


Wednesday, January 30
Brown City @ Sandusky
U.S.A. @ Lakers
All Saints Central @ Vassar


February
Friday, February 1
Caro @ Lakeville
Croswell Lexington @ Yale
North Huron @ Deckerville
Memphis @ Harbor Beach
Lakers @ All Saints Central
Marlette @ U.S.A.
Millington @ North Branch
Sandusky @ Ubly
Cass City @ Vassar
Akron-Fairgrove @ Mayville
Caseville @ Peck


Monday, February 4
Croswell Lexington @ Memphis


Tuesday, February 5
Caro @ Millington
Croswell Lexington @ Almont
North Huron @ Mayville


Wednesday, February 6
Bad Axe @ Cass City
Memphis @ Sandusky
U.S.A. @ Vassar


Friday, February 8
Advanced Tech Academy @ Akron-Fairgrove
U.S.A. @ Bad Axe
Frankenmuth @ Caro
Croswell Lexington @ Richmond
Harbor Beach @ Sandusky
Kingston @ North Huron
Bridgeport @ Millington
Peck @ Port Hope
All Saints Central @ Cass City
Mayville @ Merritt Academy


Monday, February 11
Brown City @ Memphis
Harbor Beach @ Vassar


Tuesday, February 12
Algonac @ Croswell Lexington
Chesaning @ Millington
Michigan Lutheran Seminary @ U.S.A.
Vassar @ Caro
Deckerville @ Peck

Thursday, February 14
Ubly @ Memphis
Bridgeport @ Caro


Friday, February 15
All Saints Central @ Bad Axe
North Huron @ Caseville
Imlay City @ Croswell Lexington
Vassar @ Lakers
Marlette @ Sandusky
Millington @ Lakeville



Tuesday, February 19
North Huron @ Armada
Peck @ Memphis
Buena Vista @ Owen-Gage


Wednesday, February 20
Reese @ Vassar


Friday, February 22
Akron-Fairgrove @ Buena Vista
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Sandusky
Caseville @ Owen-Gage
Croswell Lexington @ Capac
Memphis @ Marlette
Frankenmuth @ Millington
North Huron @ Port Hope
U.S.A. @ All Saints Central
Bad Axe @ Vassar
Birch Run @ Caro
Peck @ Kingston


Saturday, February 23
Memphis @ Croswell Lexington


Tuesday, February 26
Sandusky @ Brown City
Croswell Lexington @ Almont
Birch Run @ Millington
Vassar @ All Saints Central
Garber @ Caro
Peck @ Carsonville Port Sanilac


Thursday, February 28
Armada @ Croswell Lexington
Harbor Beach @ Memphis
All Saints Central @ Lakers
Mayville @ Peck
Owen-Gage @ Port Hope
Ubly @ Sandusky
Vassar @ Cass City

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2018 Thumbnet.net and Thumb Broadcasting Incorporated

An equal opportunity employer EEO Report

Privacy Policy | FM Public File | AM Public File

WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI

D&C Excavating Big Boy The Pasta House Bay Port Fish Mary Otto Van Dyke Collision Peppermill Bad Axe Animal Clinic McCormick Motors Krohn Insurance Scenic Golf McVey Insurance Advanced Auto Glass Oak Beach Auto