Thumbnet.net header graphic

Area Sports Schedules

2011-2012 High School Football

Wed, 31 Aug 2011 18:36:25 EDT

 


2011-2012 High School Football

**Times and locations are subject to change due to weather and scheduling. Please verify with your school.

**Don't see your team or your game? Call WLEW's Sports Department @ 989-269-9931 and have your match up included! Or to give us your scores!

Thursday, August 25
Cass City @ Sandusky
North Huron @ Au Gres Sims
Armada @ Memphis
Michigan School for the Deaf @ Owen-Gage
Akron-Fairgrove @ Cardinal Mooney Catholic

Friday, August 26
All Saints Central @ Valley Lutheran
Bad Axe @ Harbor Beach
Brown City @ Peck
Carrollton @ Lakers
Vassar @ Caro
Unionville Sebewaing @ Ubly
Yale @ Lutheran North
Houghton Lake @ Reese
Marlette @ Lakeville
Mayville @ Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Mendon @ Deckerville

Saturday, August 27
Kingston @ Crossroads Charter Academy
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Tri-Unity Christian

Thursday, September 1
Vassar @ Lakers
Bad Axe @ Reese
Unionville Sebewaing @ All Saints
Cass City @ Brown City
Crosswell Lexington @ Yale
Peck @ Whittemore-Prescott
Kingston @ Deckerville
North Huron @ Harbor Beach
Sandusky @ Ubly
Marlette @ Mayville
Star International Academy @ Memphis
Burr Oak @ Owen-Gage

Friday, September 9
Lakers @ Unionville Sebewaing
Cass City @ Bad Axe
All Saints Central @ Vassar
Yale @ Algonac
Peck @ Deckerville
Memphis @ Kingston
Brown City @ North Huron
Reese @ Harbor Beach
Mayville @ Sandusky
Ubly @ Marlette
Owen Gage @ Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Carsonville-Port Sanilac @ Akron-Fairgrove

Thursday, September 15
Owen Gage @ Michigan School for the Deaf

Friday, September 16
Lakers @ Marlette
All Saints Central @ Bad Axe
Reese @ Vassar
Unionville Sebewaing @ Cass City
Yale @ Almont
Lutheran Northwest @ Peck
Au Gres Sims @ Kingston
Deckerville @ North Huron
Memphis @ Sandusky
Brown City @ Harbor Beach
Ubly @ Mayville
Cardinal Mooney Catholic @ Akron-Fairgrove

Friday, September 23
Lakers @ All Saints Central
Bad Axe @ Unionville-Sebewaing
Memphis @ Vassar
Cass City @ Reese
Armada @ Yale
North Huron @ Peck
Arenac Eastern @ Kingston
Sandusky @ Marlette
Harbor Beach @ Ubly
Mayville @ Brown City
Buena Vista @ Deckerville
Akron-Fairgrove @ Owen Gage
Michigan School for the Deaf @ Carsonville Port Sanilac


Friday, September 30
Lakers @ Reese
Ubly @ Bad Axe
Vassar @ Unionville-Sebewaing
All Saints Central @ Cass City
Yale @ Imlay City
Sandusky @ Brown City
Marlette @ Harbor Beach
Star International Academy @ Mayville
Deckerville @ Memphis
Owen Gage @ Litchfield
Michigan School for the Deaf @ Akron-Fairgrove

Saturday, October 1
Kingston @ Peck

Friday, October 7
Lakers @ Bad Axe
Vassar @ Cass City
Unionville Sebewaing @ Reese
Richmond @ Yale
Peck @ Arenac Eastern
Kingston @ Buena Vista
North Huron @ Memphis
Mayville @ All Saints Central
Harbor Beach @ Sandusky
Brown City @ Ubly
Deckerville @ Marlette
Carsonville-Port Sanilac @ Owen Gage
Tri-Unity Christian @ Akron-Fairgrove

Friday, October 14
Cass City @ Lakers
Bad Axe @ Vassar
Unionville Sebewaing @ Sandusky
Yale @ Capac
Peck @ Memphis
Kingston @ North Huron
Reese @ All Saints Central
Harbor Beach @ Mayville
Marlette @ Brown City
Ubly @ Deckerville
Cardinal Mooney Catholic @ Owen-Gage
Akron-Fairgrove @ Carsonville-Port Sanilac

Thursday, October 20
Carsonville Port Sanilac @ Michigan School for the Deaf
Friday, October 21
Lakers @ Imlay City
Sandusky @ Bad Axe
Frankenmuth @ Vassar
Harbor Beach @ Unionville Sebewaing
Caro @ Cass City
North Branch @ Yale
Marlette @ Peck
Mayville @ Kingston
Ubly @ North Huron
All Saints Central @ Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Memphis @ Brown City
Owen-Gage @ Akron-Fairgrove
Deckerville @ Armada

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2014 Thumbnet.net and Thumb Broadcasting Incorporated

An equal opportunity employer EEO Report

Privacy Policy

WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI