Thumbnet.net header graphic

Area Sports Schedules

THUMB AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2013

Nick Varner

Wed, 07 Aug 2013 09:51:25 EDT

 












THUMB AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2013

THURSDAY AUGUST 29, 2013
5:00 PM OWENGAGE AT MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
WHERE: MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF, FLINT, MI

7:00 PM ALL SAINTS CENTRAL AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM BAD AXE AT HARBOR BEACH
WHERE: HARBOR BEACH, MI

7:00 PM CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC AT PECK
WHERE: PECK, MI

7:00 PM CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC AT WEBBERVILLE
WHERE: WEBBERVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CASEVILLE AT AKRON-FAIRGROVE
WHERE: AKRON-FAIRGROVE HIGH SCHOOL, FAIRGROVE, MI

7:00 PM CASS CITY AT BROWN CITY
WHERE: BROWN CITY, MI

7:00 PM DECKERVILLE AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

7:00 PM LAKERS AT CAPAC
WHERE: CAPAC, MI

7:00 PM MARLETTE AT MERRILL
WHERE: MERRILL, MI

7:00 PM MAYVILLE AT SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN
WHERE: FERNDALE HIGH SCHOOL STADIUM, SOUTHFIELD, MI

7:00 PM MILLINGTON AT JOHNSON
WHERE: JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL, MT. MORRIS, MI

7:00 PM NORTH BRANCH AT IMLAY CITY
WHERE: IMLAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM PORT HURON NORTHERN AT CROSWELL-LEXINGTON
WHERE: CROSWELL, MI

7:00 PM REESE AT HILL-MCCLOY
WHERE: HILL-MCCLOY HIGH SCHOOL, MONTROSE, MI

7:00 PM ST. PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI

7:00 PM USA AT UBLY
WHERE: UBLY, MI

7:00 PM VASSAR AT CARO
WHERE: CARO, MI


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6, 2013
7:00 PM BAD AXE AT VASSAR
WHERE: VASSAR, MI

7:00 PM BROWN CITY AT UBLY
WHERE: UBLY, MI

7:00 PM CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC AT CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC
WHERE: CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC HIGH SCHOOL, CARSONVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CARO AT NORTH BRANCH
WHERE: NORTH BRANCH, MI

7:00 PM CASEVILLE AT OWENGAGE
WHERE: OWENDALE-GAGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, OWENDALE, MI.

7:00 PM CASS CITY AT LAKERS
WHERE: LAKER HIGH SCHOOL, PIGEON, MI

7:00 PM DECKERVILLE AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI

7:00 PM HARBOR BEACH AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM MAYVILLE AT OAKLAND CHRISTIAN
WHERE: OAKLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL, AUBURN HILLS, MI

7:00 PM MEMPHIS AT MARLETTE
WHERE: MARLETTE, MI

7:00 PM MERRITT ACADEMY AT AKRON-FAIRGROVE
WHERE: AKRON-FAIGROVE HIGH SCHOOL, FAIRGROVE, MI

7:00 PM MILLINGTON AT GARBER
WHERE: GARBOR HIGH SCHOOL, ESSEXVILLE, MI

7:00 PM NORTH HURON AT PECK
WHERE: PECK, MI

7:00 PM REESE AT ALL SAINTS CENTRAL
WHERE: ALL SAINTS CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL, BAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM RICHMOND AT CROSWELL-LEXINGTON
WHERE: CROSWELL, MI

7:00 PM USA AT DRYDEN
WHERE: DRYDEN, MI


THU SEPTEMBER 12, 2013
7:00 PM MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AT AKRON-FAIRGROVE
WHERE: AKRON-FAIRGROVE HIGH SCHOOL, FAIRGROVE, MI


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13, 2013
7:00 PM BAD AXE AT REESE
WHERE: REESE, MI

7:00 PM BENTLEY AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CARO AT MILLINGTON
WHERE: MILLINGTON, MI

7:00 PM CASS CITY AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM CROSWELL-LEXINGTON AT YALE
WHERE: YALE, MI

7:00 PM DECKERVILLE AT CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC
WHERE: CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC HIGH SCHOOL, CARSONVILLE, MI

7:00 PM MARLETTE AT BROWN CITY
WHERE: BROWN CITY, MI

7:00 PM MERRITT ACADEMY AT OWENGAGE
WHERE: OWENDALE-GAGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, OWENDALE, MI

7PM - 9PM NORTH BRANCH AT LAKEVILLE
WHERE: LAKEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL, OTISVILLE, MI

7:00 PM UBLY AT MEMPHIS
WHERE: MEMPHIS, MI

7:00 PM USA AT ALL SAINTS CENTRAL
WHERE: ALL SAINTS CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL, BAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM VASSAR AT LAKERS
WHERE: LAKERS HIGH SCHOOL, PIGEON, MI


SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14, 2013

TBA KINGSTON AT CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC
WHERE: CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, MARINE CITY, MI

1:00 PM PECK AT CASEVILLE
WHERE: CASEVILLE, MI

1:00 PM WEBBERVILLE AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

3PM - 5:30PM MENOMINEE AT HARBOR BEACH
WHERE: HARBOR BEACH, MI


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2013
7:00 PM ACADEMY FOR BUSINESS & TECH AT MARLETTE
WHERE: MARLETTE, MI

7:00 PM ALL SAINTS CENTRAL AT VASSAR
WHERE: VASSAR, MI

7:00 PM AU GRES-SIMS AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CAPAC AT CROSWELL LEXINGTON
WHERE: CROSWELL, MI

7:00 PM CASEVILLE AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

7:00 PM CASS CITY AT BAD AXE
WHERE: BAD AXE, MI
7:00 PM FRANKENMUTH AT NORTH BRANCH
WHERE: NORTH BRANCH, MI

7:00 PM KINGSTON AT CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC
WHERE: CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC HIGH SCHOOL, CARSONVILLE, MI

7:00 PM LAKERS AT USA
WHERE: UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING HIGH SCHOOL, SEBEWAING, MI

7:00 PM LAKEVILLE AT CARO
WHERE: CARO, MI

7:00 PM MEMPHIS AT HARBOR BEACH
WHERE: HARBOR BEACH, MI

7:00 PM MILLINGTON AT BRIDGEPORT
WHERE: BRIDGEPORT, MI

7:00 PM OWENGAGE AT AKRON-FAIRGROVE
WHERE: AKRON-FAIGROVE HIGH SCHOOL, FAIGROVE, MI

7:00 PM REESE AT BROWN CITY
WHERE: BROWN CITY, MI

7:00 PM SANDUSKY AT UBLY
WHERE: UBLY, MI

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21, 2013
1:00 PM DECKERVILLE AT CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC
WHERE: CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, MARINE CITY, MI

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2013
6:00 PM KINGSTON AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF AT OWENGAGE
WHERE: OWENDALE-GAGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, OWENDALE, MI

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 27, 2013
5:00 PM AKRON-FAIRGROVE AT MERRITT ACADEMY
WHERE: MERRITT ACADEMY, NEW HAVEN, MI

7:00 PM ALGONAC AT CROSWELL-LEXINGTON
WHERE: CROSWELL, MI

7:00 PM ALL SAINTS AT BAD AXE
WHERE: BAD AXE, MI

7:00 PM BROWN CITY AT MEMPHIS
WHERE: MEMPHIS, MI

7:00 PM CARO AT BRIDGEPORT
WHERE: BRIDGEPORT, MI

7:00 PM CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

7:00 PM CASEVILLE AT DECKERVILLE
WHERE: DECKERVILLE, MI

7:00 PM ECORSE AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM HARBOR BEACH AT LAKERS
WHERE: LAKERS HIGH SCHOOL, PIGEON, MI

7:00 PM MILLINGTON AT BIRCH RUN
WHERE: BIRCH RUN, MI

7:00 PM NORTH BRANCH AT GARBER
WHERE: GARBER HIGH SCHOOL, ESSEXVILLE, MI

7:00 PM REESE AT VASSAR
WHERE: VASSAR, MI

7:00 PM UBLY AT MARLETTE
WHERE: MARLETTE, MI

7:00 PM USA AT CASS CITY
WHERE: CASS CITY, MI


SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
2PM - 5:30PM PECK AT CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC
WHERE: CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, MARINE CITY, MI

THU OCTOBER 3, 2013
5:00 PM AKRON-FAIRGROVE AT MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
WHERE: MICHIGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF, FLINT, MI

6:00 PM KINGSTON AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

FRIDAY OCTOBER 4, 2013
7:00 PM BAD AXE AT USA
WHERE: UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING HIGH SCHOOL, SEBEWAING, MI

7:00 PM BRIDGEPORT AT NORTH BRANCH
WHERE: NORTH BRANCH, MI

THUMB AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2013
7:00 PM BROWN CITY AT HARBOR BEACH
WHERE: HARBOR BEACH, MI

7:00 PM CASS CITY AT REESE
WHERE: REESE, MI

7:00 PM CROSWELL-LEXINGTON AT IMLAY CITY
WHERE: IMLAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM FRANKENMUTH AT MILLINGTON
WHERE: MILLINGTON, MI

7:00 PM GARBER AT CARO
WHERE: CARO, MI

7:00 PM MEMPHIS AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM OWENGAGE AT MERRITT ACADEMY
WHERE: MERRITT ACADEMY, NEW HAVEN, MI

7:00 PM VASSAR AT MARLETTE
WHERE: MARLETTE, MI

7:30PM - 10PM UBLY AT ST. MARY CATHEDRAL
WHERE: GAYLORD, MI


SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
1:00 PM CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC AT CASEVILLE
WHERE: CASEVILLE

1:00 PM NORTH HURON AT CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC
WHERE: CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL, MARINE CITY, MI

2PM - 4:30PM KINGSTON AT PECK
WHERE: PECK, MI


3PM - 5:30PM DECKERVILLE AT LAWRENCE
WHERE: LAWRENCE, MI


THU OCTOBER 10, 2013
6:00 PM MAYVILLE AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI

FRIDAY OCTOBER 11, 2013
7:00 PM AKRON-FAIRGROVE AT OWENGAGE
WHERE: OWENDALE-GAGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, OWENDALE, MI

7:00 PM ALL SAINTS CENTRAL AT CASS CITY
WHERE: CASS CITY, MI

7:00 PM ALMONT AT CROSWELL-LEXINGTON
WHERE: CROSWELL, MI

7:00 PM CARO AT FRANKENMUTH
WHERE: FRANKENMUTH, MI

7:00 PM CHAVEZ ACADEMY AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM HARBOR BEACH AT UBLY
WHERE: UBLY, MI

7:00 PM LAKEVILLE AT MILLINGTON
WHERE: MILLINGTON, MI

7:00 PM MEMPHIS AT BAD AXE
WHERE: BAD AXE, MI

7:00 PM NORTH BRANCH AT BIRCH RUN
WHERE: BIRCH RUN, MI

7:00 PM NORTH HURON AT DECKERVILLE
WHERE: DECKERVILLE, MI

7:00 PM REESE AT LAKERS
WHERE: LAKERS HIGH SCHOOL, PIGEON, MI

7:00 PM SANDUSKY AT MARLETTE
WHERE: MARLETTE, MI

SATURDAY OCTOBER 12, 2013
1:00 PM CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC AT CASEVILLE
WHERE: CASEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

7:00 PM LAWRENCE AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI


FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
7:00 PM ATLANTA AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM BIRCH RUN AT CARO
WHERE: CARO, MI

7:00 PM CROSWELL-LEXINGTON AT ARMADA
WHERE: ARMADA, MI

7:00 PM DECKERVILLE AT PECK
WHERE: PECK, MI

7:00 PM LAKERS AT BAD AXE
WHERE: BAD AXE, MI

7:00 PM MARLETTE AT HARBOR BEACH
WHERE: HARBOR BEACH, MI

7:00 PM MILLINGTON AT NORTH BRANCH
WHERE: NORTH BRANCH, MI

7:00 PM NORTH HURON AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI

7:00 PM SANDUSKY AT BROWN CITY
WHERE: BROWN CITY, MI

7:00 PM UBLY AT ALL SAINTS CENTRAL
WHERE: ALL SAINTS CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL, BAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM USA AT REESE
WHERE: REESE, MI

7:00 PM VASSAR AT CASS CITY
WHERE: CASS CITY, MI

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013
1:00 PM OWENGAGE AT CASEVILLE
WHERE: CASEVILLE, MI


THURSDAY OCTOBER 24, 2013

6:00 PM PECK AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI


FRIDAY OCTOBER 25, 2013

7:00 PM AKRON-FAIRGROVE AT NORTH HURON
WHERE: NORTH HURON HIGH SCHOOL, KINDE, MI

7:00 PM CAPAC AT SANDUSKY
WHERE: SANDUSKY, MI

7:00 PM CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC AT DECKERVILLE
WHERE: DECKERVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CARO AT CASS CITY
WHERE: CASS CITY, MI

7:00 PM CASEVILLE AT KINGSTON
WHERE: KINGSTON, MI

7:00 PM CROSSROADS CHARTER ACADEMY AT MAYVILLE
WHERE: MAYVILLE, MI

7:00 PM CROSWELL-LEXINGTON AT MILLINGTON
WHERE: MILLINGTON MI

7:00 PM DANSVILLE AT BROWN CITY
WHERE: BROWN CITY, MI

7:00 PM FRANKENMUTH AT VASSAR
WHERE: VASSAR, MI

7:00 PM HARBOR BEACH AT USA
WHERE: UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING HIGH SCHOOL, SEBEWAING, MI

7:00 PM LAKERS AT IMLAY CITY
WHERE: IMLAY CITY, MI

7:00 PM MARLETTE AT ARMADA
WHERE: ARMADA, MI

7:00 PM NORTH BRANCH AT YALE
WHERE: YALE, MI

7:00 PM POSEN AT OWENGAGE
WHERE: OWENDALE-GAGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL, OWENDALE, MI

7:00 PM UBLY AT BAD AXE
WHERE: BAD AXE, MI

7:00 PM WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT AT REESE
WHERE: REESE, MI


SATURDAY OCTOBER 26, 2013

1:00 PM CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC AT ST. PATRICK
WHERE: ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL, PORTLAND, MI

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2014 Thumbnet.net and Thumb Broadcasting Incorporated

An equal opportunity employer EEO Report

Privacy Policy

WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI