Thumbnet.net header graphic

Area News Headlines

These news headlines brought to you by these fine sponsors:

Co-Op Elevator Tire Schillinger & Schillinger Insurance AVCI.net Braden Tire & Service Northstar Bank Tri-Country Equipment
Tri-Country Equipment Co-Op Elevator Tire Schillinger & Schillinger Insurance AVCI.net Braden Tire & Service Northstar Bank
Northstar Bank Tri-Country Equipment Co-Op Elevator Tire Schillinger & Schillinger Insurance AVCI.net Braden Tire & Service
AVCI.net Braden Tire & Service Northstar Bank Tri-Country Equipment Co-Op Elevator Tire Schillinger & Schillinger Insurance
Schillinger & Schillinger Insurance AVCI.net Braden Tire & Service Northstar Bank Tri-Country Equipment Co-Op Elevator Tire

 

SC4 STUDENTS GRADUATED FRIDAY

RALPH IDEN

Sat, 11 May 2013 08:40:55 EDT

 




MORE THAN 675 STUDENTS WERE ELIGIBLE TO GRADUATE FROM ST. CLAIR COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE AT THE 89TH ANNUAL COMMENCEMENT CEREMONY FRIDAY.
THE EVENT TOOK PLACE AT MCMORRAN PLACE MAIN ARENA IN PORT HURON. MICHAEL R. BRUNNER OF ST. CLAIR WAS THE KEYNOTE SPEAKER. HE GRADUATED MAGNA CUM LAUDE THAT NIGHT WITH AN HONORS ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE. HE PLANS TO TRANSFER TO GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY TO PURSUE A BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN CHEMISTRY IN PREPARATION FOR A CAREER IN MEDICINE.
SC-4 STUDENTS RECEIVED ASSOCIATE DEGREES IN ARTS, SCIENCE, GENERAL EDUCATION, ENGINEERING, BUSINESS AND APPLIED ARTS AND SCIENCE.
GRADUATES ARE LISTED BY COMMUNITY:

ALGONAC - Kelli Bochy, Audrey Byerly, David Clemons, Emily Flood, Deana Geremesz, Aleisha Kerrigan, Heidi Lang, Charlene LaParl, John McBride, James Mertz, Jennifer Pauly, Rachael Pittiglio, Kristin Schultz, Ashley Thompson, Toni Tor, Colleen Viger, Shannon Wallace, Elizabeth Whittemore, Rachel Winquest and Brittany Zakalowski.

ALLENTON - Hannah Bosch and Amanda Lucia.

ALMONT - Lori Glassford, Tracy Rutkowski and Kathy Ullom.

APPLEGATE - Kayla Campbell, Brent Clark, Brandi Filthaut and Patrick Willis.

ARMADA - Sarah Mangum.

ATTICA - Jillian Haskins, Jennifer Jager and Michelle Swartz.

AVOCA - Tarryn Bennett, Brittany Bezrutczyk, Mark Cani, Jennifer Francek, Troy Longman, Kendall Martin, Michael Millsap, Patty Munro, Scott Schemansky, Lauren Seigel, Leah Simasko, Regina Simasko and Adam Valentine.

BAD AXE - Laura Lyons and Shelly Willis.

BERLIN TOWNSHIP - Paulette Grobbel.

BROWN CITY - Jonathon Brewer, April Halbert, Antony Moroschan and Russell Wills.

BRUCE TOWNSHIP - Jayne Hallay.

BURTCHVILLE TOWNSHIP - Alex Easton, Nolan Heier, Danielle Moore, Jennifer Oden, Rena Perry, William Rogers, Amanda Settle and Susan Svacha.

CAPAC - Chelsea Beischer, Courtney Czerwinski, Emalee Diller, Stephanie Gray, Patrick Gresell, Lesley Griffith, Amanda Kaltz, Karalynn Kosmalski, James Morgan and Taylor Smith.

CARO -Monica Hutchinson.

CARSONVILLE - Kaitlin Bombyk, Samuel Faulk, Jamie Marley, Trisha Shanks and Simon Willis.

CASCO TOWNSHIP - Justin Hagel, Matthew Heuninckx, Shannon Johns, Albert Liebetreu and Katlyn Santini.

CASS CITY - Samantha Auten.

CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP - Dionna Farchione, Steven Goguen, Alicia Roberts, Michelle Trudeau and Jeffery White.

CHINA TOWNSHIP - John Abbott, Cynthia Basile, Nicholas Biewer, Andrew Butlin, Bridget Cadena, Jessica Ciaciuch, Hunter Erdman, Alexander Giacalone, Jamie Hamilton, Avery Hope, Jennifer Land, Holly Redlawski, Kyle Staffhorst, Brittany Teller, Steven Tuohey, Jamie Verbeke and Alexandra Walton.

CLAY TOWNSHIP - Erin Greib and Chelsey Schroeder.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP - Patricia Bolis, Kelly Colling, Kelly McCauley, Kathleen Potrykus and Kathryn Sutherland.

CLYDE TOWNSHIP - Roxanne Allison, Casandra Bennett, William Buchheister, Leanne Capps, Amy Castillo-Kozak, Ashley Chickonoski, Alisha Dorsey, Adam Harvey, Kristofor Janderwski, Shaina Rayman, Tyler Slyford, Marcella Sparling, Elizabeth Thompson and Chip VanCamp.

COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP - Jill Babel, Erika Carlson, Shelly Giancola, Pangchoua Hang, Joseph Houston, Charlene Johnson, Alexa Livingston, Shannon Oehmke and Kelly Oldani.

COTTRELLVILLE TOWNSHIP - Samantha Caiger, Andrea Hill, Alyssa Kozak, Nicole Miller and Shawn Wernert.

CROSWELL - Garion Adams, Kyleigh Akers, Naomi Anger, Heather Barrett, Bonnie Binder, George Brown, Cassandra Domsic, Caitlyn Dulzo, Richard Fowler, Samantha Geiser, Andrea Krug, Natalie Moralez, Kelly Norman, Amber Pringle, Nicholas Richmond, Jerry Torrez and Brittany Vermeersch.

DECKERVILLE - Brigitte Schulz, Trevor Thompson, Tasha Trowhill and Chris Young.

DETROIT - Danielle Matthews.

DRYDEN - Laurie Hickmott.

EAST CHINA TOWNSHIP - Kristen Claus, Jessica Gary and Daniel Hill.

EASTPOINTE - Lisa Gornowicz and Brent Peever.

EMMETT - Charlotte Clark, Meghan Crowley, Antoinette Hull, Briana Hyde, William Hyde, Tina Keegan, Stephanie Lollis, Ashley Miller and Melissa Moran.

FORT GRATIOT - Melissa Atherton, Katelynn Barber, Brittny Biernot, Kimberly Brier, Trevor Butcher, Susan Campbell, Kara Collins, Andrew Cook, Samantha Courtney, Rebecca Dado, Dena Davidson, Angela Defrain, Christopher Dreyer, Deirdre Fante, Jaime Glombowski, Alexis Goff, Sonia Goodman, Elizabeth Harvey, Larmie Hill, Samantha Hughes, Patricia Kinney, Heather Langolf, Leslie Luther, Michelle Lynch, Brittney McEntaggart, Raquel Messina, Tiffany Meyers, Leonard Milanzi, Samantha Mlynarski, Kaleih Nichols, Tiffany O'Connor, Aaron Okkonen, Michael Owen, Danielle Reid, Andrea Rushing, Anne Rushton, Natasha Sabbagh, Kelsey Schrader, Ryan Sherbutt, Christy Stager, Amanda Stephenson, Andrea Tice, Chris Uleski, Krystal Vermeulen, Sabrina Visga, Patricia Wise and Andrew Wolfe.

GOODELLS - Eileen Blauvelt, Kalin Clark, Bianca DiNoto, Lynsey O'Donnell and Holly Waggoner.

GRANT TOWNSHIP - Kimberly Balk and Karri Smith.

GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP - Diane Bartley, Robert Bricker, Rachel Pearl and James Phillips.

GROSSE POINTE - Vincent Ruffino.

GROSSE POINTE WOODS - Jaclyn Lubanski.

HARBOR BEACH - Rachel Oglenski and Timothy Tenbusch.

HARSENS ISLAND - Candice Carlson.

IMLAY CITY - Darren Dick, Ashley May-Crowley, Evert South and Jennifer Werth.

JEDDO - Kelsey Bert, Connor Dann, Breanna Dubay, Stephanie Farr, Cassidy Ferranti, Suzanne Maul, Morgan Mitchell and Kimberly Schott.

KENOCKEE TOWNSHIP - Justin Jasper and Teresa Sparling.

KIMBALL TOWNSHIP - Brian Archibald, Patrice Bachelder, Charisse Balius, Kimberly Barraco, Austin Brywig, Paul Cantu, Caleb Christie, Elaine Collin, Melissa Cook, Mary Docherty, Zachary Dunham, Jordan Haynes, Teresa Hillyard, Robin Hinkle, Jennifer Jacobs, Alexander Klimowicz, Brian Lukasak, Gabriella Martin, Hannah Maxwell, Latisha Nichols, Stephanie Norris, Twana Pinskey, Joi Price, Victor Reyes, Bradley Schott, Cord Varty, Kelly Wakeham and Jessica Ward.

KINDE - Paris Jurek.

LAKEPORT - Brandon Dech, Joshua Dech, Scott Diefenbach, Samuel Frank, Jessica Jackson, Alyssa Ravetta and Eden Seller.

LAPEER - Jessica Crutchfield, Andrea Curtis, Jessica Rosseau and Melinda Seib.

LEXINGTON - Dylan Cantrick, Keri Deering, Rick Faszczewski, Jason Gillette, Eric Gresock, Samantha Hood, Brandon Kamendat, Thomas Kasper, Chad Marshall, Taylor McAllister, Ryan Miotke, Christine Mitrak, Salvatore Nix, Katie Tomlinson, Holly Wilson and Jason Wright.

MACOMB TOWNSHIP - Joseph Catanzaro, Vanna Kazarian, Thomas Libkie, David Olsowy and Cortney Schmidt.

MARINE CITY - Kendra Frishcosy, Lisa Gostiaux, David Hagan, Keith Hagan, Nicole Kaufman, Andrew Kephart, Erin Kephart, Wendy Ladensack, Ashley Lusko, Angela Mackey, Jeffrey Mensinger, Audrey Morningstar, Teaona Prieskorn, Tanya Russell, Dawn Schmidt, Linna Sikon, Michael Smith, Timothy Solack, Kaila Somerville, Dawna Steinmetz, Andrea Taube, Kimberly Tomlin and Edward Wajer.

MARLETTE - Melissa Audet.

MARYSVILLE - Adam Acker, Stacie Badley, April Baggett, Amy Bark, Jason Bauer, Kelly Burton, Christen Cottrell, George Cottrell, Nicholas Dado, Ulmil Delatorre, Bradley Fernandes, Danielle Finn, Sarah Fleming, Kristy Frantz, Amber Gibson, Matthew Gourlay, Kaylie Graham, Lindsey Green, Steven Green, Nathaniel Hamblin, Heidi Hartman, Devin Herr, Sarah Hrisca, Sean Hurley, Chelsea Innis, Jamie Kakos, Matthew Kliemann, Zachery Krease, Steven Martin, Elizabeth McDougal, Cathleen McNally, Sarah Mineau, April Murawski, Todd Nelson, Pam Pung, Jason Quinn, Jason Ross, McKenzie Rumley, Juliana Sadowski, Cameron Socha, Andrew Teichow, David Thick, Stacey Vollstaedt and Kelly Webb.

MELVIN - Jessica Bachorski, Roy Davis, Leslie Doublestein, Jacqueline Pray-Corkins, Lynsy Romanowski and Brittany VanCamp.

MEMPHIS - Christopher Bedker, Michelle Hill, Rachelle Lamberson, Zachary Meldrum, Michaela Patton, Tara True and Robert Zalac.

MUSSEY TOWNSHIP - Brittney Reis and Christina Welch.

NEW BALTIMORE - Anthony Foster, Kimberly Jarvis and Jennifer Milligan.

NEW HAVEN - Leah Carter, Linda Parton and Justin Paxton.

NORTH BRANCH - Kyle Dominick, Tammy Fryer and Myron Malburg.

NORTH STREET - Alexander Allen, Heather Benedict, Katie Gillett, Amanda Morris, Tyler Moulton and Michelle Rozek.

OAKLAND - Natalie Schultz.

PECK - Lisa Light-Abrego and Zachary Overstreet.

PORT HURON - Lisa Adams, Kylie Anger, Benjamin Armitage, Karriema Asberry, Brittni Bartin, Jerilyn Belcher, Anna Beneker, Destani Blatt, Brittany Bombard, Mark Brant, Lisa Breidenich, Janet Brennan, Angel Brinley, Nichole Britz, Elizabeth Brown, Melissa Brown, Linda Brozowski, Alysia Burge, Cassandra Bushaw, Andrea Button-Cartmell, Chadwick Carlisle, Caitlin Clark, Kellie Clarke, Jennett Closs, Michael Condino, Sarah Cook, Andrea Covrea, Billie Davis, Danielle DeVeny, Alicia Diaz, Cynthia DiDato, Kellie Diem, Tedd Dooley, Elizabeth Duceatt, Jessica Duckworth, Travis Dundas, Amber Dunlop, Avrie Dunsmore, Stephanie Easton, Danielle Eastwood, John Ellis, Rebecca Fair, Katelyn Falk, Victor Fenton, Julie Fleming, Terence Foggy, Tammy Fontenot-Frantz, Laura Frankowski, Stephanie Gardner, Daniel Gilt, Jason Glombowski, Dinal Good, Michael Gossman, Danielle Graham, Shannon Graham, Darrell Greene, James Guinn, Brian Hall, John Harris, Kelley Harris, Kristal Harshman, Samuel Hatcher, Adrian Hayes, Joy Heimbuck, Stephanie Hendricks, January Holdburg, Elizabeth Hoover, Jessica Jack, Stacie Jackson, Juanita Jacobs, Richard James, Dawn Judd, Donald Kane, Brian Karamon, Kimberly Kestner, Amanda Kibbe, Kristi Kilbourne, Samuel Kimmel, Sean Lathrop, Debra Leseth, Krystal Lewis, Kayla Lowe, Erin Macy, Ariel May, Ashley McClelland-Gracy, Katie McKillop, Tina Meyers, Amanda Mielke, Dakotah Miller, Douglas Miller, Johnnie Mills, Sean Morrow, Nathan Mullins, Jennifer Noble, Crystal Olson, Teddy Pace, Joshua Parker, Brandon Parrish, Justin Peltz, Joshua Peters, Jack Ploeger, Vincent Post, Jamie Pyrzewski, Melissa Rabish, Kyle Rebenock, April Reed, Stephanie Reid, Victoria Robinson, Nathan Roegner, Ann Ropposch, Nicole Rutherford, Ryan Schmidt, Katy Shepley, Leah Shuler, Cloe Smith-Westphall, Felicia Spencer, Mark Spencer, Brian St Onge, Brandy Standefer, Cody Steinhaus, Kimberly Stewart, Matthew Stewart, Joshua Stoetzer, Alicia Sullivan, Garrett Summerville, Jeremy Taylor, Brent Tucker, Naimah Turner, Tara Turpin, Fred VanTroostenberghe, Brittney Verlinden, Betsy Vollmar, Brenda Vossen, Jacoby Vought, Dane Wagner, Rachelle Wagner, Bradley Ward, Brian Ward, Loretta Wenzlaff, Tyler Wessel, Milton Whitfield, Daniel Wiley, Timothy Williams, Trelana Williams, Nicole Wilson, Walter Wright, Michelle Wurmlinger and Austin Zawicki.

PORT SANILAC - Amanda Maher, Erin McDaid-Kelly and Theresa Thomas.

RAY TOWNSHIP - Catherine Bish-Wicks and Stephanie Stahl.

RICHMOND - Kayla McIntire, Cynthia Murray and Mark Schmidt.

RILEY TOWNSHIP - David Borgne, Kay Johnson, Stephanie Malinowski, Shannon Newlands and Ashley Zwack.

ROCHESTER - Dominic Tironi.

RUBY - Austin Biskner, Sharrie Gouin and Kelli Mollan.

SAGINAW - Ra-Londa Manning.

SANDUSKY - Melissa Anderson, Sara Campbell, Aleesha Carnat, Diane Castle, Deanna Lester, Michael Medrano, Angela Rees, Julie Rudy, Susan Thorp and Christine Vinokurow.

SHELBY TOWNSHIP - Marcia Gabalis, Miriana Ivezaj, Beth Salinis and Andrea Whitt.

SMITHS CREEK - Ashley Anthony, Stacey Boyle, Terrie Frasier, Myriah Fredendall, Jared Freeman, Andrew Goulette, Rae McVeigh, Stephanie Noland, Deana Pokotello, Lauri Pringle and Joshua Walerych.

SNOVER - Melissa Grifka and Nicole Schell.

ST. CLAIR - Michael Adamy, Michael Aparisio, MacKenzie Bacsikin, Carman Barks, Scott Barnier, Heather Baumgart, Polly Boes, Kris Bruning, Michael Brunner, Kari Dailer, Kyle Dailer, Julie Dionne, Alexius Dunn, Jodi Dunsmore, Celia Garcia, Danielle Hicks, Aaron Kennedy, Danielle Kennedy, Tracy Klieman, Amberli Kue, Veronica Lynch, Ashley Manter, Alyse Mayworm, Morgan McCann, Heather McCartney, Haylee McKenzie, Shawn Metdepenningen, Matthew Olack, Richard Parmentier, Elisabeth Peters, Jake Robbins, Chelsea Rose, Katherin Schaaf, Emma Schlernitzauer, Brooke Schultz, Kyle Schwanitz, Alexandra Seelmann, Lisa Seelmann, Katie Stepp, Ashley Sundelius, Tamera Tanalski, Michael Vincent, Steven Warner, Ashley Williams and Shaun Zisler.

ST. CLAIR SHORES - Ashlee Heilig.

STERLING HEIGHTS - Merilyn Tilak.

TAYLOR - Joseph Gomez.

TROY - Linda Bolish.

UBLY - Ashley Grifka and Lisa Peruski.

VASSAR - Jacquline Fuller.

WALES TOWNSHIP - Janice Beaton, Emily Daum and Joshua Shaffer.

WARREN - Deena Brooklier.

WEST BLOOMFIELD - Maurice Cox.

YALE - Miranda Aguinaga, Jenna Brown, Kelly DeBlock, Samantha Dombrowski, Dynasty Dyer, Kayla Finn, Samantha Hortop, Lynn Kammerer, Robert Keyworth, Kathleen Madaj, Danielle Maison, Ashley Moore, Andrea Morse, Patric Salada, Cassie Silverthorn, Cindy Starks, Crystal Topor and Pauline VanCamp-Loy.


 

Copyright © 2010 - 2014 Thumbnet.net and Thumb Broadcasting Incorporated

An equal opportunity employer EEO Report

Privacy Policy

WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI